Woodmere Sub — featured residence
Woodmere Sub — residence 2
Woodmere Sub — residence 3

The community of

Woodmere Sub

Miami, Florida

For sale
3
Avg days on market
123
Built
1959–1980
For rent
4 · $2,500/mo

Living here

Woodmere Sub is a residential community in Miami, Florida. 3 residences are currently offered for sale. Construction here spans 1959 to 1980. 4 rentals are also available at a median of $2,500 per month.

  • Garden views
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Closet Cabinetry

On the market in Woodmere Sub

Open in full search →

Maison AzureWoodmere Sub specialists

Own a home in Woodmere Sub? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in Woodmere Sub — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.

Woodmere Sub — questions we hear

How many homes are for sale in Woodmere Sub right now?
3 homes are listed for sale. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do homes sell in Woodmere Sub?
Active listings in Woodmere Sub have averaged 123 days on market. Well-priced homes can move considerably faster.
What schools serve Woodmere Sub?
Listings in Woodmere Sub most commonly reference Holmes, Brownsville, Miami Northwestern. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Communities nearby