The community of
Orchard Villa Extension
Miami, Florida · $350,000 – $350,000
- For sale
- 9
- Under contract
- 1
- Median price
- $350,000
- Price / sq ft
- $389
- Avg days on market
- 94
- Built
- 1929–1968
Living here
Orchard Villa Extension is a residential community in Miami, Florida. 9 residences are currently offered for sale; the median asking price is $350,000 (about $389 per square foot). 1 listing is already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1929 to 1968. 11 rentals are also available at a median of $1,699 per month.
- Street Lights
On the market in Orchard Villa Extension
Maison Azure — Orchard Villa Extension specialists
Own a home in Orchard Villa Extension? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Orchard Villa Extension — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.
Orchard Villa Extension — questions we hear
- What is the median home price in Orchard Villa Extension?
- The median asking price in Orchard Villa Extension is currently $350,000, which works out to roughly $389 per square foot. Listings range from $350,000 to $350,000.
- How many homes are for sale in Orchard Villa Extension right now?
- 9 homes are listed for sale, and 1 more is under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do homes sell in Orchard Villa Extension?
- Active listings in Orchard Villa Extension have averaged 94 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 1 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- What schools serve Orchard Villa Extension?
- Listings in Orchard Villa Extension most commonly reference Orchard Villa, Brownsville, Miami Northwestern. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.