Villas at Carmel Condo No — featured residence
Villas at Carmel Condo No — residence 2
Villas at Carmel Condo No — residence 3

The community of

Villas at Carmel Condo No

Homestead, Florida · $244,900 – $365,000

For sale
21
Under contract
10
Median price
$280,000
Price / sq ft
$242
Avg days on market
100
Waterfront
10%

Living here

Villas at Carmel Condo No is a condominium community in Homestead, Florida. 21 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $244,900 to $365,000; the median asking price is $280,000 (about $242 per square foot). 10 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 2005 to 2006. 15 rentals are also available at a median of $2,200 per month.

  • Garden views
  • Lake views
  • Lagoon views
  • Canal views
  • Clubhouse
  • Pool
  • Fitness Center
  • Playground
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Maintenance

On the market in Villas at Carmel Condo No

Open in full search →

Maison AzureVillas at Carmel Condo No specialists

Own a home in Villas at Carmel Condo No? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in Villas at Carmel Condo No — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.

Villas at Carmel Condo No — questions we hear

What is the median home price in Villas at Carmel Condo No?
The median asking price in Villas at Carmel Condo No is currently $280,000, which works out to roughly $242 per square foot. Listings range from $244,900 to $365,000.
How many homes are for sale in Villas at Carmel Condo No right now?
21 homes are listed for sale, and 10 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do homes sell in Villas at Carmel Condo No?
Active listings in Villas at Carmel Condo No have averaged 100 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 10 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
Does Villas at Carmel Condo No have waterfront homes?
Yes — 10% of current Villas at Carmel Condo No listings are waterfront properties.
What schools serve Villas at Carmel Condo No?
Listings in Villas at Carmel Condo No most commonly reference Mandarin Lakes K-8 Academy, Redland, Homestead. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Communities nearby