


The community of
Village Park at Oakland
Oakland Park, Florida · $149,000 – $179,000
- For sale
- 3
- Under contract
- 2
- Median price
- $151,000
- Price / sq ft
- $349
- Avg days on market
- 77
- Built
- 1978
Living here
Village Park at Oakland is a condominium community in Oakland Park, Florida. 3 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $149,000 to $179,000; the median asking price is $151,000 (about $349 per square foot). 2 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. The homes date to 1978. 6 rentals are also available at a median of $1,675 per month.
- Garden views
- Pool
- Fitness Center
- Laundry
- Tennis Court(s)
- Parking
- Management
- Manager On Site
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Picnic Area
On the market in Village Park at Oakland

$149,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 427 sf
5168 NE 6th Avenue 431, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Listing courtesy of LoKation

$179,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 609 sf
5162 NE 6th Avenue 317, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Listing courtesy of Realty Standard Inc

$151,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 427 sf
5168 NE 6th Avenue 426, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
Listing courtesy of LoKation
Maison Azure — Village Park at Oakland specialists
Own a home in Village Park at Oakland? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Village Park at Oakland — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.
Village Park at Oakland — questions we hear
- What is the median home price in Village Park at Oakland?
- The median asking price in Village Park at Oakland is currently $151,000, which works out to roughly $349 per square foot. Listings range from $149,000 to $179,000.
- How many homes are for sale in Village Park at Oakland right now?
- 3 homes are listed for sale, and 2 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do homes sell in Village Park at Oakland?
- Active listings in Village Park at Oakland have averaged 77 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 2 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- What schools serve Village Park at Oakland?
- Listings in Village Park at Oakland most commonly reference North Andrews Gardens, James S. Rickards, Northeast. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.