Tropical Isle Homes Sub 3 — featured residence
Tropical Isle Homes Sub 3 — residence 2
Tropical Isle Homes Sub 3 — residence 3

The community of

Tropical Isle Homes Sub 3

Key Biscayne, Florida · $7,450,000 – $7,450,000

For sale
3
Under contract
2
Median price
$7,450,000
Price / sq ft
$1,632
Avg days on market
59
Built
1953–2020

Living here

Tropical Isle Homes Sub 3 is a single-family community in Key Biscayne, Florida. 3 residences are currently offered for sale; the median asking price is $7,450,000 (about $1,632 per square foot). 2 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1953 to 2020. 2 rentals are also available at a median of $18,250 per month.

  • Kitchen Island
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry
  • Spa/Hot Tub
  • Beach Club Available
  • Street Lights
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Built-in Features
  • Elevator
  • High Ceilings

On the market in Tropical Isle Homes Sub 3

Open in full search →

Maison AzureTropical Isle Homes Sub 3 specialists

Own a home in Tropical Isle Homes Sub 3? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in Tropical Isle Homes Sub 3 — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.

Tropical Isle Homes Sub 3 — questions we hear

What is the median home price in Tropical Isle Homes Sub 3?
The median asking price in Tropical Isle Homes Sub 3 is currently $7,450,000, which works out to roughly $1,632 per square foot. Listings range from $7,450,000 to $7,450,000.
How many homes are for sale in Tropical Isle Homes Sub 3 right now?
3 homes are listed for sale, and 2 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do homes sell in Tropical Isle Homes Sub 3?
Active listings in Tropical Isle Homes Sub 3 have averaged 59 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 2 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
What schools serve Tropical Isle Homes Sub 3?
Listings in Tropical Isle Homes Sub 3 most commonly reference Key Biscayne K-8, Ponce De Leon, Coral Gables. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Communities nearby