The community of
The Palace
Miami, Florida · $575,000 – $1,399,000
- For sale
- 3
- Under contract
- 1
- Median price
- $765,000
- Price / sq ft
- $515
- Avg days on market
- 95
- Waterfront
- 100%
Living here
The Palace is a condominium community in Miami, Florida. 3 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $575,000 to $1,399,000; the median asking price is $765,000 (about $515 per square foot). 1 listing is already under contract — a live read on demand here. The homes date to 1981. 100% of current listings are waterfront properties. 4 rentals are also available at a median of $6,600 per month.
- Bay views
- Water views
- Ocean views
- Pool views
- Garden views
- Pool
- Fitness Center
- Tennis Court(s)
- Elevator
- Elevator(s)
On the market in The Palace
$765,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 sf
1541 Brickell Avenue B3804, Miami, FL 33129
Listing courtesy of Above and Beyond Miami
$1,399,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,089 sf
1541 Brickell Avenue C1607, Miami, FL 33129
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty
$575,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,117 sf
1541 Brickell Avenue C406, Miami, FL 33129
Listing courtesy of Barnes International Realty, LLC
Maison Azure — The Palace specialists
Own a home in The Palace? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in The Palace — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.
The Palace — questions we hear
- What is the median home price in The Palace?
- The median asking price in The Palace is currently $765,000, which works out to roughly $515 per square foot. Listings range from $575,000 to $1,399,000.
- How many homes are for sale in The Palace right now?
- 3 homes are listed for sale, and 1 more is under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do homes sell in The Palace?
- Active listings in The Palace have averaged 95 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 1 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- Does The Palace have waterfront homes?
- Yes — 100% of current The Palace listings are waterfront properties.
- What schools serve The Palace?
- Listings in The Palace most commonly reference Coral Way K-8, Ponce De Leon, Miami. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.