The Meridian — featured residence
The Meridian — residence 2
The Meridian — residence 3

The community of

The Meridian

Miami Beach, Florida · $219,900 – $2,200,000

For sale
11
Median price
$899,000
Price / sq ft
$931
Avg days on market
191
Built
1965–2005
For rent
2 · $4,925/mo

Living here

The Meridian is a condominium community in Miami Beach, Florida. 11 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $219,900 to $2,200,000; the median asking price is $899,000 (about $931 per square foot). Construction here spans 1965 to 2005. 2 rentals are also available at a median of $4,925 per month.

  • Golf Course views
  • Garden views
  • Skyline views
  • Lake views
  • Bay views
  • Clubhouse views
  • Fitness Center
  • Elevator(s)
  • Pool
  • Spa/Hot Tub

On the market in The Meridian

Maison AzureThe Meridian specialists

Own a home in The Meridian? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in The Meridian — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.

The Meridian — questions we hear

What is the median home price in The Meridian?
The median asking price in The Meridian is currently $899,000, which works out to roughly $931 per square foot. Listings range from $219,900 to $2,200,000.
How many homes are for sale in The Meridian right now?
11 homes are listed for sale. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do homes sell in The Meridian?
Active listings in The Meridian have averaged 191 days on market. Well-priced homes can move considerably faster.
What schools serve The Meridian?
Listings in The Meridian most commonly reference North Beach, Miami Beach Nautilus, Miami Beach. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Communities nearby