
The community of
Sunset Manors Amen Plat
Wilton Manors, Florida · $899,000 – $1,450,000
- For sale
- 3
- Under contract
- 1
- Median price
- $1,174,500
- Price / sq ft
- $562
- Avg days on market
- 62
- Built
- 1952–2026
Living here
Sunset Manors Amen Plat is a single-family community in Wilton Manors, Florida. 3 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $899,000 to $1,450,000; the median asking price is $1,174,500 (about $562 per square foot). 1 listing is already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1952 to 2026. 2 rentals are also available at a median of $5,250 per month.
- Garden views
- Pool views
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Kitchen Island
- Entrance Foyer
- Bedroom Layout - Split
- Pantry
- Closet Cabinetry
- Spa/Hot Tub
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
On the market in Sunset Manors Amen Plat
$2,850,000
4 bd · 5 ba · 3,000 sf
201 NE 27th Drive, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
Listing courtesy of Maz Group FL LLC
$1,450,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,347 sf
105 NE 28th Court, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
Listing courtesy of Realty One Group Estates

$1,250,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,908 sf
2801 NE 2nd Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
Listing courtesy of EXP Realty LLC

$899,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 1,775 sf
525 NE 27th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
Listing courtesy of Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
Maison Azure — Sunset Manors Amen Plat specialists
Own a home in Sunset Manors Amen Plat? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Sunset Manors Amen Plat — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.
Sunset Manors Amen Plat — questions we hear
- What is the median home price in Sunset Manors Amen Plat?
- The median asking price in Sunset Manors Amen Plat is currently $1,174,500, which works out to roughly $562 per square foot. Listings range from $899,000 to $1,450,000.
- How many homes are for sale in Sunset Manors Amen Plat right now?
- 3 homes are listed for sale, and 1 more is under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do homes sell in Sunset Manors Amen Plat?
- Active listings in Sunset Manors Amen Plat have averaged 62 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 1 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- What schools serve Sunset Manors Amen Plat?
- Listings in Sunset Manors Amen Plat most commonly reference Wilton Manors, Sunrise, Fort Lauderdale. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.


