Suffolk at Century Villag — featured residence
Suffolk at Century Villag — residence 2
Suffolk at Century Villag — residence 3

The community of

Suffolk at Century Villag

Pembroke Pines, Florida · $160,000 – $299,900

For sale
20
Under contract
4
Median price
$199,500
Price / sq ft
$182
Avg days on market
94
Waterfront
55%

Living here

Suffolk at Century Villag is a condominium community in Pembroke Pines, Florida. 20 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $160,000 to $299,900; the median asking price is $199,500 (about $182 per square foot). 4 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1994 to 1996. 55% of current listings are waterfront properties. 5 rentals are also available at a median of $2,500 per month.

  • Garden views
  • Lake views
  • Water views
  • Lagoon views
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness Center
  • Pool
  • Tennis Court(s)
  • Courtesy Bus
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

On the market in Suffolk at Century Villag

Open in full search →

Maison AzureSuffolk at Century Villag specialists

Own a home in Suffolk at Century Villag? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in Suffolk at Century Villag — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.

Suffolk at Century Villag — questions we hear

What is the median home price in Suffolk at Century Villag?
The median asking price in Suffolk at Century Villag is currently $199,500, which works out to roughly $182 per square foot. Listings range from $160,000 to $299,900.
How many homes are for sale in Suffolk at Century Villag right now?
20 homes are listed for sale, and 4 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do homes sell in Suffolk at Century Villag?
Active listings in Suffolk at Century Villag have averaged 94 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 4 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
Does Suffolk at Century Villag have waterfront homes?
Yes — 55% of current Suffolk at Century Villag listings are waterfront properties.
What schools serve Suffolk at Century Villag?
Listings in Suffolk at Century Villag most commonly reference Lakeside, Walter C. Young, Charles W. Flanagan. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Communities nearby