Springdale Homes — featured residence
Springdale Homes — residence 2
Springdale Homes — residence 3

The community of

Springdale Homes

Palm Springs, Florida · $230,000 – $343,900

For sale
6
Under contract
4
Median price
$315,000
Price / sq ft
$221
Avg days on market
34
Built
1980–1986

Living here

Springdale Homes is a townhome and villa community in Palm Springs, Florida. 6 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $230,000 to $343,900; the median asking price is $315,000 (about $221 per square foot). 4 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1980 to 1986. 5 rentals are also available at a median of $2,600 per month.

  • Garden views
  • Water views
  • Pool
  • Tennis Court(s)
  • Sidewalks
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness Center
  • Management
  • Manager On Site
  • Bedroom Layout - Split

On the market in Springdale Homes

Maison AzureSpringdale Homes specialists

Own a home in Springdale Homes? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in Springdale Homes — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.

Springdale Homes — questions we hear

What is the median home price in Springdale Homes?
The median asking price in Springdale Homes is currently $315,000, which works out to roughly $221 per square foot. Listings range from $230,000 to $343,900.
How many homes are for sale in Springdale Homes right now?
6 homes are listed for sale, and 4 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do homes sell in Springdale Homes?
Active listings in Springdale Homes have averaged 34 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 4 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
What schools serve Springdale Homes?
Listings in Springdale Homes most commonly reference Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane, Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach), John I. Leonard. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Communities nearby