River Marina — featured residence
River Marina — residence 2
River Marina — residence 3

The community of

River Marina

Stuart, Florida · $319,900 – $739,900

For sale
8
Under contract
1
Median price
$335,000
Price / sq ft
$208
Avg days on market
56
Waterfront
38%

Living here

River Marina is a townhome and villa community in Stuart, Florida. 8 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $319,900 to $739,900; the median asking price is $335,000 (about $208 per square foot). 1 listing is already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 2006 to 2016. 38% of current listings are waterfront properties. 3 rentals are also available at a median of $2,300 per month.

  • Garden views
  • River views
  • Canal views
  • Preserve views
  • Water views
  • Lake views
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Pool
  • Sidewalks
  • Pantry

On the market in River Marina

Open in full search →

Maison AzureRiver Marina specialists

Own a home in River Marina? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in River Marina — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.

River Marina — questions we hear

What is the median home price in River Marina?
The median asking price in River Marina is currently $335,000, which works out to roughly $208 per square foot. Listings range from $319,900 to $739,900.
How many homes are for sale in River Marina right now?
8 homes are listed for sale, and 1 more is under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do homes sell in River Marina?
Active listings in River Marina have averaged 56 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 1 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
Does River Marina have waterfront homes?
Yes — 38% of current River Marina listings are waterfront properties.
What schools serve River Marina?
Listings in River Marina most commonly reference Crystal Lake (Martin), Dr. David L. Anderson, South Fork. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Communities nearby