Mulberry Park — featured residence
Mulberry Park — residence 2
Mulberry Park — residence 3

The community of

Mulberry Park

Miami, Florida · $430,000 – $430,000

For sale
5
Median price
$430,000
Price / sq ft
$348
Avg days on market
79
Built
1925–1962
For rent
1 · $2,200/mo

Living here

Mulberry Park is a residential community in Miami, Florida. 5 residences are currently offered for sale; the median asking price is $430,000 (about $348 per square foot). Construction here spans 1925 to 1962. 1 rentals are also available at a median of $2,200 per month.

On the market in Mulberry Park

Open in full search →

Maison AzureMulberry Park specialists

Own a home in Mulberry Park? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in Mulberry Park — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.

Mulberry Park — questions we hear

What is the median home price in Mulberry Park?
The median asking price in Mulberry Park is currently $430,000, which works out to roughly $348 per square foot. Listings range from $430,000 to $430,000.
How many homes are for sale in Mulberry Park right now?
5 homes are listed for sale. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do homes sell in Mulberry Park?
Active listings in Mulberry Park have averaged 79 days on market. Well-priced homes can move considerably faster.
What schools serve Mulberry Park?
Listings in Mulberry Park most commonly reference Comstock, Brownsville, Miami Jackson. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Communities nearby