
The community of
Lloyd Estates
Oakland Park, Florida · $749,900 – $2,200,000
- For sale
- 3
- Under contract
- 1
- Median price
- $1,474,950
- Price / sq ft
- $545
- Avg days on market
- 32
- Built
- 1955–2026
Living here
Lloyd Estates is a single-family community in Oakland Park, Florida. 3 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $749,900 to $2,200,000; the median asking price is $1,474,950 (about $545 per square foot). 1 listing is already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1955 to 2026. 2 rentals are also available at a median of $2,100 per month.
- Garden views
- Bedroom Layout - Split
- Sidewalks
- Street Lights
- Storage
- Walk-In Closet(s)
On the market in Lloyd Estates
$2,200,000
4 bd · 3 ba
680 NW 33rd Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Listing courtesy of Iconic Realty and Associates

$749,900
4 bd · 1 ba · 1,375 sf
840 NW 33 Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Listing courtesy of Wiz Realty
$524,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,739 sf
312 NW 35th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Listing courtesy of Real Broker LLC
Maison Azure — Lloyd Estates specialists
Own a home in Lloyd Estates? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Lloyd Estates — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.
Lloyd Estates — questions we hear
- What is the median home price in Lloyd Estates?
- The median asking price in Lloyd Estates is currently $1,474,950, which works out to roughly $545 per square foot. Listings range from $749,900 to $2,200,000.
- How many homes are for sale in Lloyd Estates right now?
- 3 homes are listed for sale, and 1 more is under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do homes sell in Lloyd Estates?
- Active listings in Lloyd Estates have averaged 32 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 1 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- What schools serve Lloyd Estates?
- Listings in Lloyd Estates most commonly reference Lloyd Estates, James S. Rickards, Northeast. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.