The community of
Fulford Highlands Second
Miami, Florida · $499,900 – $559,900
- For sale
- 6
- Under contract
- 2
- Median price
- $524,900
- Price / sq ft
- $338
- Avg days on market
- 75
- Built
- 1954–2014
Living here
Fulford Highlands Second is a single-family community in Miami, Florida. 6 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $499,900 to $559,900; the median asking price is $524,900 (about $338 per square foot). 2 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1954 to 2014. 2 rentals are also available at a median of $2,360 per month.
- Garden views
- Bedroom Layout - Split
- Laundry
- Street Lights
- Sidewalks
- Walk-In Closet(s)
On the market in Fulford Highlands Second
$659,500
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,513 sf
315 NE 160th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162
Listing courtesy of BHHS EWM Realty
$559,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,658 sf
372 NE 162nd Street, Miami, FL 33162
Listing courtesy of United Realty Group Inc
$549,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,014 sf
266 NE 162nd Street, Miami, FL 33162
Listing courtesy of United Realty Group Inc
$524,900
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,536 sf
310 NE 162nd Street, Miami, FL 33162
Listing courtesy of Lifestyle International Realty
$499,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,477 sf
250 NE 160th Street, Miami, FL 33162
Listing courtesy of Florida Realty of Miami Corp
$379,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,176 sf
16225 NE 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33162
Listing courtesy of Legra Realty, Inc.
Maison Azure — Fulford Highlands Second specialists
Own a home in Fulford Highlands Second? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Fulford Highlands Second — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.
Fulford Highlands Second — questions we hear
- What is the median home price in Fulford Highlands Second?
- The median asking price in Fulford Highlands Second is currently $524,900, which works out to roughly $338 per square foot. Listings range from $499,900 to $559,900.
- How many homes are for sale in Fulford Highlands Second right now?
- 6 homes are listed for sale, and 2 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do homes sell in Fulford Highlands Second?
- Active listings in Fulford Highlands Second have averaged 75 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 2 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- What schools serve Fulford Highlands Second?
- Listings in Fulford Highlands Second most commonly reference Oak Grove, Thomas Jefferson, North Miami. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.
