Fulford by Sea Sec B — featured residence
Fulford by Sea Sec B — residence 2
Fulford by Sea Sec B — residence 3

The community of

Fulford by Sea Sec B

North Miami Beach, Florida · $985,000 – $985,000

For sale
2
Under contract
1
Median price
$985,000
Price / sq ft
$392
Avg days on market
71
Built
1952–1965

Living here

Fulford by Sea Sec B is a residential community in North Miami Beach, Florida. 2 residences are currently offered for sale; the median asking price is $985,000 (about $392 per square foot). 1 listing is already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1952 to 1965. 9 rentals are also available at a median of $1,650 per month.

  • Garden views
  • Golf Course views
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Island
  • Internet Included
  • Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Built-in Features
  • High Ceilings
  • Closet Cabinetry

On the market in Fulford by Sea Sec B

Maison AzureFulford by Sea Sec B specialists

Own a home in Fulford by Sea Sec B? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in Fulford by Sea Sec B — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.

Fulford by Sea Sec B — questions we hear

What is the median home price in Fulford by Sea Sec B?
The median asking price in Fulford by Sea Sec B is currently $985,000, which works out to roughly $392 per square foot. Listings range from $985,000 to $985,000.
How many homes are for sale in Fulford by Sea Sec B right now?
2 homes are listed for sale, and 1 more is under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do homes sell in Fulford by Sea Sec B?
Active listings in Fulford by Sea Sec B have averaged 71 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 1 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
What schools serve Fulford by Sea Sec B?
Listings in Fulford by Sea Sec B most commonly reference Greynolds Park, John F. Kennedy (Miami-Dade), North Miami Beach. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Communities nearby