Enclave Sandpiper — featured residence
Enclave Sandpiper — residence 2
Enclave Sandpiper — residence 3

The community of

Enclave Sandpiper

Lantana, Florida · $138,000 – $185,000

For sale
4
Under contract
1
Median price
$165,000
Price / sq ft
$240
Avg days on market
143
Built
1977

Living here

Enclave Sandpiper is a condominium community in Lantana, Florida. 4 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $138,000 to $185,000; the median asking price is $165,000 (about $240 per square foot). 1 listing is already under contract — a live read on demand here. The homes date to 1977. 3 rentals are also available at a median of $1,650 per month.

  • Garden views
  • Intracoastal views
  • Laundry
  • Parking
  • Management
  • Maintenance
  • Sidewalks
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Storage

On the market in Enclave Sandpiper

Maison AzureEnclave Sandpiper specialists

Own a home in Enclave Sandpiper? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in Enclave Sandpiper — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.

Enclave Sandpiper — questions we hear

What is the median home price in Enclave Sandpiper?
The median asking price in Enclave Sandpiper is currently $165,000, which works out to roughly $240 per square foot. Listings range from $138,000 to $185,000.
How many homes are for sale in Enclave Sandpiper right now?
4 homes are listed for sale, and 1 more is under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do homes sell in Enclave Sandpiper?
Active listings in Enclave Sandpiper have averaged 143 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 1 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
What schools serve Enclave Sandpiper?
Listings in Enclave Sandpiper most commonly reference Lantana, Lantana Community, Lake Worth. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Communities nearby