The community of
Chambers Land Company Sub
Hialeah, Florida · $494,985 – $499,000
- For sale
- 2
- Median price
- $496,993
- Price / sq ft
- $398
- Avg days on market
- 49
- Waterfront
- 50%
- Built
- 1965–1968
Living here
Chambers Land Company Sub is a residential community in Hialeah, Florida. 2 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $494,985 to $499,000; the median asking price is $496,993 (about $398 per square foot). Construction here spans 1965 to 1968. 50% of current listings are waterfront properties. 5 rentals are also available at a median of $1,700 per month.
- Garden views
- Lake views
- Laundry
- Maintained Community
On the market in Chambers Land Company Sub
Maison Azure — Chambers Land Company Sub specialists
Own a home in Chambers Land Company Sub? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Chambers Land Company Sub — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.
Chambers Land Company Sub — questions we hear
- What is the median home price in Chambers Land Company Sub?
- The median asking price in Chambers Land Company Sub is currently $496,993, which works out to roughly $398 per square foot. Listings range from $494,985 to $499,000.
- How many homes are for sale in Chambers Land Company Sub right now?
- 2 homes are listed for sale. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do homes sell in Chambers Land Company Sub?
- Active listings in Chambers Land Company Sub have averaged 49 days on market. Well-priced homes can move considerably faster.
- Does Chambers Land Company Sub have waterfront homes?
- Yes — 50% of current Chambers Land Company Sub listings are waterfront properties.
- What schools serve Chambers Land Company Sub?
- Listings in Chambers Land Company Sub most commonly reference Palm Lakes, Miami Lakes, Hialeah-Miami Lakes. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.