


The community of
Boca Raton Riviera
Boca Raton, Florida · $3,275,000 – $5,690,000
- For sale
- 4
- Under contract
- 1
- Median price
- $3,945,000
- Price / sq ft
- $1,149
- Avg days on market
- 70
- Built
- 1963–2026
Living here
Boca Raton Riviera is a single-family community in Boca Raton, Florida. 4 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $3,275,000 to $5,690,000; the median asking price is $3,945,000 (about $1,149 per square foot). 1 listing is already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1963 to 2026. 2 rentals are also available at a median of $25,000 per month.
- Garden views
- Pool views
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Kitchen Island
- Pantry
- Bedroom Layout - Split
- Upstairs Living Area
- Entrance Foyer
- Built-in Features
- Elevator
On the market in Boca Raton Riviera

$4,595,000
5 bd · 6 ba · 4,033 sf
477 NE Spanish Court, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Listing courtesy of Serhant

$3,275,000
3 bd · 4 ba · 2,860 sf
436 NE Wavecrest Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Listing courtesy of Serhant

$3,295,000
3 bd · 4 ba · 2,860 sf
444 NE Wavecrest Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Listing courtesy of Douglas Elliman

$5,690,000
5 bd · 8 ba · 4,587 sf
450 NE Spanish Court, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Listing courtesy of Tangent Realty Corp
Maison Azure — Boca Raton Riviera specialists
Own a home in Boca Raton Riviera? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Boca Raton Riviera — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.
Boca Raton Riviera — questions we hear
- What is the median home price in Boca Raton Riviera?
- The median asking price in Boca Raton Riviera is currently $3,945,000, which works out to roughly $1,149 per square foot. Listings range from $3,275,000 to $5,690,000.
- How many homes are for sale in Boca Raton Riviera right now?
- 4 homes are listed for sale, and 1 more is under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do homes sell in Boca Raton Riviera?
- Active listings in Boca Raton Riviera have averaged 70 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 1 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- What schools serve Boca Raton Riviera?
- Listings in Boca Raton Riviera most commonly reference J. C. Mitchell, Boca Raton Community, Boca Raton. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.