Residences at
Westland-eden Condo I
Hialeah, Florida · $239,000 – $260,000
- For sale
- 3
- Median price
- $260,000
- Price / sq ft
- $241
- Avg days on market
- 35
- Avg association fee
- $474/mo
- Stories
- 5
The building
Westland-eden Condo I is a 5-story residential building in Hialeah, Florida. 3 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $239,000 to $260,000; the median asking price is $260,000 (about $241 per square foot). The homes date to 1974. 1 rentals are also available at a median of $1,900 per month.
- Pool views
- Pool
- Elevator(s)
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Fitness Center
- Management
- Parking
- Maintenance
- Entrance Foyer
- Closet Cabinetry
On the market in Westland-eden Condo I
$239,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 sf
1950 W 54th Street 206, Hialeah, FL 33012
Listing courtesy of DecoNova International Group
$260,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 sf
1950 W 54th Street 406, Hialeah, FL 33012
Listing courtesy of Compass Florida, LLC
$260,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 sf
1950 W 54th Street 412, Hialeah, FL 33012
Listing courtesy of Compass Florida, LLC
Maison Azure — Westland-eden Condo I specialists
Own a residence at Westland-eden Condo I? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Westland-eden Condo I — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this building best.
Westland-eden Condo I — questions we hear
- What is the median residence price in Westland-eden Condo I?
- The median asking price in Westland-eden Condo I is currently $260,000, which works out to roughly $241 per square foot. Listings range from $239,000 to $260,000.
- How many residences are for sale in Westland-eden Condo I right now?
- 3 residences are listed for sale. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do residences sell in Westland-eden Condo I?
- Active listings in Westland-eden Condo I have averaged 35 days on market. Well-priced residences can move considerably faster.
- What are the association fees at Westland-eden Condo I?
- Association fees on current Westland-eden Condo I listings average $474 per month. Fees vary by residence size and line — ask us for the specifics on any unit.
- What schools serve Westland-eden Condo I?
- Listings in Westland-eden Condo I most commonly reference John G. Dupuis, Hialeah Gardens, Hialeah-Miami Lakes. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.