
Residences at
Village Green Dorchester
Palm Springs, Florida · $89,000 – $89,000
- For sale
- 1
- Median price
- $89,000
- Price / sq ft
- $137
- Avg days on market
- 83
- Avg association fee
- $370/mo
- Stories
- 3
The building
Village Green Dorchester is a residential building in Palm Springs, Florida. 1 residence is currently offered for sale; the median asking price is $89,000 (about $137 per square foot). The homes date to 1974. 2 rentals are also available at a median of $1,450 per month.
- Garden views
- Clubhouse views
- Elevator(s)
- Clubhouse
- Laundry
- Pool
- Sauna
- Cabana
- Picnic Area
- Bike Storage
On the market in Village Green Dorchester
Maison Azure — Village Green Dorchester specialists
Own a residence at Village Green Dorchester? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Village Green Dorchester — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this building best.
Village Green Dorchester — questions we hear
- What is the median residence price in Village Green Dorchester?
- The median asking price in Village Green Dorchester is currently $89,000, which works out to roughly $137 per square foot. Listings range from $89,000 to $89,000.
- How many residences are for sale in Village Green Dorchester right now?
- 1 residence is listed for sale. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do residences sell in Village Green Dorchester?
- Active listings in Village Green Dorchester have averaged 83 days on market. Well-priced residences can move considerably faster.
- What are the association fees at Village Green Dorchester?
- Association fees on current Village Green Dorchester listings average $370 per month. Fees vary by residence size and line — ask us for the specifics on any unit.
- What schools serve Village Green Dorchester?
- Listings in Village Green Dorchester most commonly reference Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane, Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach), John I. Leonard. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.