The Shamrock — featured residence
The Shamrock — residence 2
The Shamrock — residence 3

Residences at

The Shamrock

Miami, Florida · $275,000 – $294,900

For sale
2
Under contract
1
Median price
$284,950
Price / sq ft
$250
Avg days on market
81
Avg association fee
$649/mo

The building

The Shamrock is a residential building in Miami, Florida. 2 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $275,000 to $294,900; the median asking price is $284,950 (about $250 per square foot). 1 listing is already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1995 to 1996.

  • Garden views
  • Pool views
  • Pool
  • Maintenance
  • Internet Included
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Bedroom Layout - Split

On the market in The Shamrock

Open in full search →

Maison AzureThe Shamrock specialists

Own a residence at The Shamrock? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in The Shamrock — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this building best.

The Shamrock — questions we hear

What is the median residence price in The Shamrock?
The median asking price in The Shamrock is currently $284,950, which works out to roughly $250 per square foot. Listings range from $275,000 to $294,900.
How many residences are for sale in The Shamrock right now?
2 residences are listed for sale, and 1 more is under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do residences sell in The Shamrock?
Active listings in The Shamrock have averaged 81 days on market. Well-priced residences — like the 1 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
What are the association fees at The Shamrock?
Association fees on current The Shamrock listings average $649 per month. Fees vary by residence size and line — ask us for the specifics on any unit.
What schools serve The Shamrock?
Listings in The Shamrock most commonly reference Calusa (Miami-Dade), Arvida, Miami Killian. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Buildings nearby