South Pointe Towers — featured residence
South Pointe Towers — residence 2
South Pointe Towers — residence 3

Residences at

South Pointe Towers

Miami Beach, Florida · $1,695,000 – $4,000,000

For sale
5
Under contract
2
Median price
$2,650,000
Price / sq ft
$1,764
Avg days on market
24
Avg association fee
$3,202/mo

The building

South Pointe Towers is a 25-story residential building in Miami Beach, Florida. 5 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $1,695,000 to $4,000,000; the median asking price is $2,650,000 (about $1,764 per square foot). 2 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. The homes date to 1987. 100% of current listings are waterfront properties. 5 rentals are also available at a median of $8,500 per month.

  • Ocean views
  • Skyline views
  • Direct Ocean views
  • Water views
  • Bay views
  • Canal views
  • Pool
  • Tennis Court(s)
  • Billiard Room
  • Bike Storage

On the market in South Pointe Towers

Open in full search →

Maison AzureSouth Pointe Towers specialists

Own a residence at South Pointe Towers? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in South Pointe Towers — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this building best.

South Pointe Towers — questions we hear

What is the median residence price in South Pointe Towers?
The median asking price in South Pointe Towers is currently $2,650,000, which works out to roughly $1,764 per square foot. Listings range from $1,695,000 to $4,000,000.
How many residences are for sale in South Pointe Towers right now?
5 residences are listed for sale, and 2 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do residences sell in South Pointe Towers?
Active listings in South Pointe Towers have averaged 24 days on market. Well-priced residences — like the 2 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
What are the association fees at South Pointe Towers?
Association fees on current South Pointe Towers listings average $3,202 per month. Fees vary by residence size and line — ask us for the specifics on any unit.
What schools serve South Pointe Towers?
Listings in South Pointe Towers most commonly reference Miami Beach South Pointe, Miami Beach Nautilus, Miami Beach. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Buildings nearby