Residences at
Sandpebbles Townhouse Con
Tamarac, Florida · $150,000 – $249,000
- For sale
- 3
- Median price
- $180,000
- Price / sq ft
- $168
- Avg days on market
- 109
- Avg association fee
- $698/mo
- Stories
- 2
The building
Sandpebbles Townhouse Con is a residential building in Tamarac, Florida. 3 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $150,000 to $249,000; the median asking price is $180,000 (about $168 per square foot). Construction here spans 1975 to 1976.
- Garden views
- Golf Course views
- Pool
- Community Room
- Maintenance
On the market in Sandpebbles Townhouse Con
$180,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,072 sf
8005 Lagos De Campo Boulevard L4, Tamarac, FL 33321
Listing courtesy of Coppola Intl Realty LLC
$150,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,072 sf
8133 Lagos De Campo Boulevard J1, Tamarac, FL 33321
Listing courtesy of EXP Realty, LLC.
$249,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,230 sf
8043 Lagos De Campo Boulevard F3, Tamarac, FL 33321
Listing courtesy of United Realty Group Inc
Maison Azure — Sandpebbles Townhouse Con specialists
Own a residence at Sandpebbles Townhouse Con? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Sandpebbles Townhouse Con — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this building best.
Sandpebbles Townhouse Con — questions we hear
- What is the median residence price in Sandpebbles Townhouse Con?
- The median asking price in Sandpebbles Townhouse Con is currently $180,000, which works out to roughly $168 per square foot. Listings range from $150,000 to $249,000.
- How many residences are for sale in Sandpebbles Townhouse Con right now?
- 3 residences are listed for sale. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do residences sell in Sandpebbles Townhouse Con?
- Active listings in Sandpebbles Townhouse Con have averaged 109 days on market. Well-priced residences can move considerably faster.
- What are the association fees at Sandpebbles Townhouse Con?
- Association fees on current Sandpebbles Townhouse Con listings average $698 per month. Fees vary by residence size and line — ask us for the specifics on any unit.
- What schools serve Sandpebbles Townhouse Con?
- Listings in Sandpebbles Townhouse Con most commonly reference Challenger, Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy, J. P. Taravella. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.