Royal Bahamian West — featured residence
Royal Bahamian West — residence 2
Royal Bahamian West — residence 3

Residences at

Royal Bahamian West

Miami, Florida · $179,500 – $223,000

For sale
3
Median price
$190,000
Price / sq ft
$206
Avg days on market
147
Avg association fee
$626/mo
Stories
8

The building

Royal Bahamian West is a 8-story residential building in Miami, Florida. 3 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $179,500 to $223,000; the median asking price is $190,000 (about $206 per square foot). The homes date to 1968. 100% of current listings are waterfront properties. 3 rentals are also available at a median of $1,850 per month.

  • Bay views
  • Water views
  • Lake views
  • Canal views
  • Fitness Center
  • Elevator(s)
  • Clubhouse
  • Laundry
  • Pool
  • Sauna

On the market in Royal Bahamian West

Open in full search →

Maison AzureRoyal Bahamian West specialists

Own a residence at Royal Bahamian West? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in Royal Bahamian West — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this building best.

Royal Bahamian West — questions we hear

What is the median residence price in Royal Bahamian West?
The median asking price in Royal Bahamian West is currently $190,000, which works out to roughly $206 per square foot. Listings range from $179,500 to $223,000.
How many residences are for sale in Royal Bahamian West right now?
3 residences are listed for sale. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do residences sell in Royal Bahamian West?
Active listings in Royal Bahamian West have averaged 147 days on market. Well-priced residences can move considerably faster.
What are the association fees at Royal Bahamian West?
Association fees on current Royal Bahamian West listings average $626 per month. Fees vary by residence size and line — ask us for the specifics on any unit.
What schools serve Royal Bahamian West?
Listings in Royal Bahamian West most commonly reference Ojus, John F. Kennedy (Miami-Dade), North Miami Beach. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Buildings nearby