Residences at
Residences on Hollywood B
Hollywood, Florida · $249,900 – $1,199,000
- For sale
- 24
- Under contract
- 6
- Median price
- $399,500
- Price / sq ft
- $414
- Avg days on market
- 120
- Avg association fee
- $1,234/mo
The building
Residences on Hollywood B is a 17-story residential building in Hollywood, Florida. 24 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $249,900 to $1,199,000; the median asking price is $399,500 (about $414 per square foot). 6 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1966 to 2006. 96% of current listings are waterfront properties. 15 rentals are also available at a median of $2,750 per month.
- Ocean views
- Direct Ocean views
- Intracoastal views
- Water views
- Canal views
- Pool views
- Fitness Center
- Laundry
- Pool
- Elevator(s)
On the market in Residences on Hollywood B
$297,500
1 bd · 2 ba · 906 sf
3000 S Ocean Drive 514, Hollywood, FL 33019
Listing courtesy of Compass Florida, LLC
$299,900
1 bd · 2 ba · 906 sf
3000 S Ocean Drive 718, Hollywood, FL 33019
Listing courtesy of Brosda & Bentley Realtors, LLC
$549,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 883 sf
3001 S Ocean Drive 1023, Hollywood, FL 33019
Listing courtesy of Beachfront Realty Inc
$379,999
1 bd · 1 ba · 817 sf
3001 S Ocean Drive 1439, Hollywood, FL 33019
Listing courtesy of LPT Realty, LLC
$398,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 883 sf
3001 S Ocean Drive 703, Hollywood, FL 33019
Listing courtesy of Carden Realty & Investment Inc
$1,199,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,465 sf
3001 S Ocean Drive 1611, Hollywood, FL 33019
Listing courtesy of Avanti Way Realty LLC
$326,900
1 bd · 2 ba · 906 sf
3000 S Ocean Drive 414, Hollywood, FL 33019
Listing courtesy of Interinvestments Realty, Inc.
$399,500
1 bd · 2 ba · 1,021 sf
3000 S Ocean Drive 606, Hollywood, FL 33019
Listing courtesy of Trust Invest Real Estate Corp
$259,000
1 bd · 2 ba · 1,021 sf
3000 S Ocean Drive 206, Hollywood, FL 33019
Listing courtesy of Beachfront Realty Inc
$599,999
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,208 sf
3001 S Ocean Drive 411, Hollywood, FL 33019
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
$265,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 883 sf
3001 S Ocean Drive 101, Hollywood, FL 33019
Listing courtesy of Weichert Realtors Capella Estates
$680,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,208 sf
3001 S Ocean Drive 511, Hollywood, FL 33019
Listing courtesy of USA Miami Realty, LLC.
Maison Azure — Residences on Hollywood B specialists
Own a residence at Residences on Hollywood B? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Residences on Hollywood B — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this building best.
Residences on Hollywood B — questions we hear
- What is the median residence price in Residences on Hollywood B?
- The median asking price in Residences on Hollywood B is currently $399,500, which works out to roughly $414 per square foot. Listings range from $249,900 to $1,199,000.
- How many residences are for sale in Residences on Hollywood B right now?
- 24 residences are listed for sale, and 6 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do residences sell in Residences on Hollywood B?
- Active listings in Residences on Hollywood B have averaged 120 days on market. Well-priced residences — like the 6 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- What are the association fees at Residences on Hollywood B?
- Association fees on current Residences on Hollywood B listings average $1,234 per month. Fees vary by residence size and line — ask us for the specifics on any unit.
- What schools serve Residences on Hollywood B?
- Listings in Residences on Hollywood B most commonly reference Hollywood Central, Olsen, Hallandale. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.