Plaza of Americas — featured residence
Plaza of Americas — residence 2
Plaza of Americas — residence 3

Residences at

Plaza of Americas

Sunny Isles Beach, Florida · $343,500 – $425,000

For sale
4
Median price
$369,950
Price / sq ft
$393
Avg days on market
169
Avg association fee
$782/mo
Stories
10

The building

Plaza of Americas is a 10-story residential building in Sunny Isles Beach, Florida. 4 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $343,500 to $425,000; the median asking price is $369,950 (about $393 per square foot). The homes date to 1979. 3 rentals are also available at a median of $1,900 per month.

  • Garden views
  • Pool views
  • Fitness Center
  • Pool
  • Elevator(s)
  • Basketball Court
  • Picnic Area
  • Sauna
  • Clubhouse
  • Laundry

On the market in Plaza of Americas

Maison AzurePlaza of Americas specialists

Own a residence at Plaza of Americas? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in Plaza of Americas — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this building best.

Plaza of Americas — questions we hear

What is the median residence price in Plaza of Americas?
The median asking price in Plaza of Americas is currently $369,950, which works out to roughly $393 per square foot. Listings range from $343,500 to $425,000.
How many residences are for sale in Plaza of Americas right now?
4 residences are listed for sale. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do residences sell in Plaza of Americas?
Active listings in Plaza of Americas have averaged 169 days on market. Well-priced residences can move considerably faster.
What are the association fees at Plaza of Americas?
Association fees on current Plaza of Americas listings average $782 per month. Fees vary by residence size and line — ask us for the specifics on any unit.
What schools serve Plaza of Americas?
Listings in Plaza of Americas most commonly reference Norman S. Edelcup / Sunny Isles Beach K-8, Highland Oaks, Alonzo and Tracy Mourning. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Buildings nearby