


Residences at
Lakeside Manor South
Sunrise, Florida · $250,000 – $250,000
- For sale
- 2
- Under contract
- 1
- Median price
- $250,000
- Price / sq ft
- $189
- Avg days on market
- 37
- Avg association fee
- $620/mo
The building
Lakeside Manor South is a residential building in Sunrise, Florida. 2 residences are currently offered for sale; the median asking price is $250,000 (about $189 per square foot). 1 listing is already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1977 to 1979. 1 rentals are also available at a median of $2,650 per month.
- Garden views
- Pool views
- Elevator(s)
- Pool
- Elevator
- Pantry
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Storage
- Trash Chute
- Maintained Community
On the market in Lakeside Manor South
Maison Azure — Lakeside Manor South specialists
Own a residence at Lakeside Manor South? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Lakeside Manor South — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this building best.
Lakeside Manor South — questions we hear
- What is the median residence price in Lakeside Manor South?
- The median asking price in Lakeside Manor South is currently $250,000, which works out to roughly $189 per square foot. Listings range from $250,000 to $250,000.
- How many residences are for sale in Lakeside Manor South right now?
- 2 residences are listed for sale, and 1 more is under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do residences sell in Lakeside Manor South?
- Active listings in Lakeside Manor South have averaged 37 days on market. Well-priced residences — like the 1 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- What are the association fees at Lakeside Manor South?
- Association fees on current Lakeside Manor South listings average $620 per month. Fees vary by residence size and line — ask us for the specifics on any unit.
- What schools serve Lakeside Manor South?
- Listings in Lakeside Manor South most commonly reference Royal Palm (Broward), Plantation, Plantation. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.



