Residences at
Courvoisier Courts
Miami, Florida · $429,000 – $1,390,000
- For sale
- 13
- Under contract
- 3
- Median price
- $832,000
- Price / sq ft
- $657
- Avg days on market
- 79
- Avg association fee
- $1,726/mo
The building
Courvoisier Courts is a 42-story residential building in Miami, Florida. 13 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $429,000 to $1,390,000; the median asking price is $832,000 (about $657 per square foot). 3 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. The homes date to 1997. 85% of current listings are waterfront properties. 13 rentals are also available at a median of $4,950 per month.
- Bay views
- Water views
- Skyline views
- Direct Ocean views
- Ocean views
- Pool views
- Fitness Center
- Pool
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Elevator(s)
On the market in Courvoisier Courts
$1,290,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,719 sf
701 Brickell Key Boulevard 1903, Miami, FL 33131
Listing courtesy of South Florida Properties Inc
$899,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,267 sf
701 Brickell Key Boulevard 2511, Miami, FL 33131
Listing courtesy of South Florida Properties Inc

$690,000
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,257 sf
701 Brickell Key Boulevard 610, Miami, FL 33131
Listing courtesy of Fleur Realty Group, Inc.
$695,000
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,288 sf
701 Brickell Key Boulevard 2306, Miami, FL 33131
Listing courtesy of AWA Realty LLC
$530,000
1 bd · 2 ba · 834 sf
701 Brickell Key Boulevard 1501, Miami, FL 33131
Listing courtesy of Gimeza A Real Estate Corp.
$1,150,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,719 sf
701 Brickell Key Boulevard 503, Miami, FL 33131
Listing courtesy of South Florida Properties Inc
$825,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,267 sf
701 Brickell Key Boulevard 1611, Miami, FL 33131
Listing courtesy of Jason Mitchell Real Estate Flo
$429,000
1 bd · 2 ba · 806 sf
701 Brickell Key Boulevard 1108, Miami, FL 33131
Listing courtesy of Morganaro International Group
$1,370,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,655 sf
701 Brickell Key Boulevard 1912, Miami, FL 33131
Listing courtesy of Miami Realty Solution Group
$740,000
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,257 sf
701 Brickell Key Boulevard 2309, Miami, FL 33131
Listing courtesy of Space Real Estate Agency
$720,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,236 sf
701 Brickell Key Boulevard 1605, Miami, FL 33131
Listing courtesy of AMG International Realty
$1,390,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,725 sf
701 Brickell Key Boulevard 412, Miami, FL 33131
Listing courtesy of RSA Realty Group
Maison Azure — Courvoisier Courts specialists
Own a residence at Courvoisier Courts? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Courvoisier Courts — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this building best.
Courvoisier Courts — questions we hear
- What is the median residence price in Courvoisier Courts?
- The median asking price in Courvoisier Courts is currently $832,000, which works out to roughly $657 per square foot. Listings range from $429,000 to $1,390,000.
- How many residences are for sale in Courvoisier Courts right now?
- 13 residences are listed for sale, and 3 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do residences sell in Courvoisier Courts?
- Active listings in Courvoisier Courts have averaged 79 days on market. Well-priced residences — like the 3 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- What are the association fees at Courvoisier Courts?
- Association fees on current Courvoisier Courts listings average $1,726 per month. Fees vary by residence size and line — ask us for the specifics on any unit.
- What schools serve Courvoisier Courts?
- Listings in Courvoisier Courts most commonly reference Southside Preparatory Academy, Shenandoah, Booker T. Washington. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.