Blair House — featured residence
Blair House — residence 2
Blair House — residence 3

Residences at

Blair House

Tequesta, Florida · $185,000 – $215,000

For sale
2
Under contract
1
Median price
$200,000
Price / sq ft
$269
Avg days on market
116
Avg association fee
$550/mo

The building

Blair House is a residential building in Tequesta, Florida. 2 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $185,000 to $215,000; the median asking price is $200,000 (about $269 per square foot). 1 listing is already under contract — a live read on demand here. The homes date to 1964. 2 rentals are also available at a median of $2,000 per month.

  • Garden views
  • Pool views
  • Laundry
  • Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Shuffleboard Court
  • Storage
  • Internet Included
  • Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Parking

On the market in Blair House

Open in full search →

Maison AzureBlair House specialists

Own a residence at Blair House? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in Blair House — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this building best.

Blair House — questions we hear

What is the median residence price in Blair House?
The median asking price in Blair House is currently $200,000, which works out to roughly $269 per square foot. Listings range from $185,000 to $215,000.
How many residences are for sale in Blair House right now?
2 residences are listed for sale, and 1 more is under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do residences sell in Blair House?
Active listings in Blair House have averaged 116 days on market. Well-priced residences — like the 1 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
What are the association fees at Blair House?
Association fees on current Blair House listings average $550 per month. Fees vary by residence size and line — ask us for the specifics on any unit.
What schools serve Blair House?
Listings in Blair House most commonly reference Limestone Creek, Jupiter, Jupiter. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Buildings nearby